Indian Railway main logo Welcome to Indian Railways
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Departments

News & Recruitment

Vendor Information

Tender information

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Contact Us
   Telephone Directory
      RE Projects
         CPM Office, Ambala


EMAIL


Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
CPM Office, Ambala

Telephone Directory

   
   1.
Fax No. of CPM/RE/Ambala                 :- 0171 -2611212

    2. Railnet Email id CPM/RE/Ambala        :- cpmumb@core.railnet.gov.in

    3. Telephone nos. of  CPM Office Ambala :-  

 

Sl.No. 

 Designation  

Department 

Name  

Railway (034) 

Land - Line 

Mobile  

Office 

Residence 

Office 

Residence 

 1. 

 CPM 

   

 Dayal C. Dogra 

 24600 

 24650 

 2610923 

 2612108 

9729546000 

 2. 

 PA/CPM 

   

 Rakesh Kumar Pahuja 

 24600-M 

   

 2610923-M 

  

  

 3. 

 CTA/CPM 

   

 A. K. Pandey 

 24627 

 24571 

  

  

  

 4. 

 Driver/CPM 

   

 Dalbir Singh 

   

 24695 

  

  

  

 

  

 Account 

  

  

  

  

  

  

 1. 

 SAO 

   

 Swatantra Pusp Bala 

 24602 

  

 2610049 

 2811128 

 9729546100 

 2. 

 CA 

   

 Mangat Ram 

 24602 

  

   

   

   

 3. 

 Sr. SO/Budget 

   

 Kamal Chhatwal 

 24618 

  

   

   

   

 4. 

 Sr. SO 

   

 R.C. Prakash 

 24626 

 24676 

   

   

   

 5. 

 SO 

   

 Anil Srivastava 

  

 24669 

   

   

   

 6. 

 Stock Verifier 

   

 Shiv Sanker Dixit 

  

 24668 

   

   

   

 7. 

 I.S.A. 

   

 D.K. Bansal 

 24612 

  

   

   

   

 8. 

 Head Cashier 

   

 Naher Singh 

   

  

   

   

   

 9. 

 Audit Officer 

   

    

   

 24647 

   

   

   

 

  

 Electrical 

  

  

  

  

  

  

 1. 

 DY. CEE 

   

 S.C. Chaudhury 

 24608 

 24658 

 2610121 

2611104  

 9729546300 

 2. 

 C.A. 

   

 Rakesh Kumar 

 24613
 (P) 

  

   

   

   

 3. 

 SSE/G 

   

 N.P.S. Sobati 

 24621 

   

   

   

   

 4. 

 SSE/Works 

   

 Shyam Sunder Soni 

 24629 

   

   

   

   

 5. 

 SSE/Steel 

   

 Vijay Kumar 

 24619 

   

   

   

   

 6. 

 SSE/Drg. 

   

 D.K. Prashar 

 24661 

   

   

   

   

 7. 

 SE/HQ 

   

 M.N. Malik 

 24604 

   

   

   

   

 8. 

 J.E.-I/G 

   

 Kamal Yadav 

 24628 

   

   

   

   

 9. 

 O.S. 

   

 V.P. Sharma 

 24634 

   

   

   

   

   

   

 Engineering 

   

   

   

   

   

   

 1. 

 XEN 

   

 Harvinder Singh 

 24611 

 24653 

 2610080 

 2612225 

 9729546200 

 2.  

 AEN 

   

 S.P. Singh 

 24620 

   

   

   

   

 3.  

 SE/Works 

   

 A.K. Sharma 

 24623 

   

   

   

   

 4. 

 SE/HQ 

   

 S.C. Sharma 

 24630 

   

   

   

   

 5. 

 SEP/P.Way 

   

 S.K. Asthana 

  

 24657 

   

   

   

 6. 

 SE/Works 

   

 S.P. Sharma 

   

   

   

   

   

 7. 

 J.E./Drg. 

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 8.  

 Head
 Clerk 

   

 S.C. Nagpal 

   

   

 24685 

   

   

 9. 

 O.S./Civil 

   

 Mukesh Mohan kalia 

   

 24635 

   

   

   

 

   

PERSONNEL 

   

   

   

   

   

   

 1. 

 S.P.O. 

   

 Vinod Prashar 

24601   

 24651 

 2611189  

 

 9729546600 

 2. 

 O.S.(P) 

   

 Sahib Singh 

   

 24637 

   

   

   

 3. 

 O.S.-II 

   

 Ramji Lal 

   

 24603 

 24687 

   

   

 4.  

 O.S.-II 

   

 Ravi Kumar Kher 

   

  

 24660 

   

   

   

   

SIGNAL & TELECOM 

   

   

   

   

   

   

 1. 

 Dy. CSTE 

   

 R.K .Yadav 

   

 24606 

 24656 

 2610060 

 9729546800 

 2. 

 CA 

   

 Smt Rajani 

   

 24606-M 

   

   

   

 3. 

 DSTE/Sig 

   

  

   

 24624 

   

 2610050 

   

 4. 

 DSTE/Tele 

   

 R.C. Kulshrestha 

   

 24615 

 24655 

   

   

 5. 

 ASTE 

   

   

   

 24614 

   

   

   

 6. 

 SSE/Sig/Drg 

   

 V.K. Tyagi 

   

 24645(P) 

   

   

   

 7. 

 SE/Sig/HQ 

   

 R.S. Gupta 

   

  

   

   

   

 8. 

 SE/Sig 

   

   

   

 24631 

 24681 

   

   

 9. 

 SSE/Tele 

   

 Shiv Kumar 

   

 24632 

   

   

   

 10. 

 JE/Computer 

   

 Smt. Sumindra Kaur 

   

   

   

   

   

 11. 

 JE/Tele/DOT 

   

 Bhagwan Singh 

   

   

   

   

   

 12. 

 TCM-I 

   

 Subhash Singh 

   

    

 24674 

   

   

 13. 

 O.S.-II 

   

 Mahesh Chandra 

   

 24638(P) 

   

   

   

 14. 

 Sr. S.O. 

   

 Sita Ram Attar 

   

 24638(P) 

   

   

   

 15. 

 Driver to Dy. CSTE 

   

 Dwarka Nath 

   

  

 24694 

   

   

   

  

 STORES 

   

   

   

   

   

   

 1. 

 SMM 

   

 M. Kumar

   

 24607 

   

 2610417 

 9729546700 

 2. 

 CA 

 

 O.P. Singh 

   

 24639 

   

   

   

 3.  

 Head Clerk 

   

 Y.C. Mathur 

   

 24616 

   

   

   

 4. 

   

 OPERATING 

   

   

   

   

   

   

 5.  

 Dy.COM. 

   

 R.Prasad 

   

 24654 

 24510 

 2611391 

   9729546900

 6.  

 T.I. 

   

 Onkar Kulshrestha 

   

 24625 

   

   

   

 7. 

 T.I. 

   

 R.K. Yadav 

   

24641 

   

 

       

OUTSTATIONS :- 

       

 

Sl.No. 

Designation  

Department 

Name  

Railway  

Land - Line  

Mobile  

Office 

Residence 

Office 

Residence 

 

 

 ELECRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. 

 Dy.CEE/
RE/JUC 

 

 M.Pandey 

 

 

 

 

 

 2. 

 AEE/RE/JUC 

 

 Rajiv Katariya 

 

 

 

 

 

 3. 

 SSE/Elect/
RE/JUC 

 

 L.M.Sharma 

 

 

 

 

 

 4. 

 SSE/Elect/
RE/JUC 

 

 A.K.Goyal 

 

 

 

 

 

 5. 

 Dy.CEE/
RE/BE 

 

 Vinay Kumar
 Yadav 

 

 

 

 

 

 6. 

 AEE/OHE/
RE/BE 

 

 Anil Kumar
 Srivastava 

 34345 

 

 

 

 

 7. 

 SEE/Elect/
RE/BE 

 

 M.P.Singh 

 

 

 

 

 

 8. 

 SEE/OHE/
RE/BE 

 

 G.L.Shah 

 

 

 

 

 

 9. 

 SEE/Elect/
RE/BE 

 

 Ashok Kumar 

 

 

 

 

 

 10. 

 SE/Elect/
RE/BE 

 

 Anand Kumar 

 

 

 

 

 

 11. 

 SE/Elect/
RE/BE 

 

 Jafar Akhtar 

 

 

 

 

 

 12. 

 SE/Elect/
RE/BE 

 

 K.S.Mishra 

 

 

 

 

 

 13. 

 JE-I/Elect/
RE/BE 

 

 D.S.Sharma 

 

 

 

 

 

 14. 

 DEE/OHE/
RE/MB 

 

 Virendra
 Kumar 

 23113 (P) 

 

 

 

 

 15. 

 AEE/RE/MB 

 

 Mukesh Kumar
 Sharma 

 

 

 

 

 

 16. 

 SSE/Elect/
RE/MB 

 

 Subhash
 Tripathi 

 

 

 

 

 

 17. 

 SE/Elect/
RE/MB 

 

 G.R.Singh 

 

 

 

 

 

 18. 

 SE/Elect/
RE/MB 

 

 Jagdish Prasad 

 

 

 

 

 

 19. 

 JEI/G/Elect/
RE/MB 

 

 R.P.Agrawal 

 

 

 

 

 

 20. 

 Dy.CEE/
RE/MTC 

 

 A.S.Pandey 

 

 

 

 

 

 21. 

 AEE/RE/MTC 

 

 Mohd. Kasim 

 

 

 

 

 

 22. 

 SE/Elect/
RE/MTC 

 

 Rakesh Prasad
 Dimari 

 

 

 

 

 

 23. 

 SE/OHE/
RE/MTC 

 

 U.K.Sharma 

 

64696 

 

 

 

 24. 

 AEE/RE/
ROK 

 

 Nirmal Kumar 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ENGINEERING 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. 

 AEN/RE/BE 

 

 S.M.Sinha 

 

 

 

 

 

 2. 

 SEE/P.Way/
RE/MB 

 

 P.K.Tiwari 

 

 

 

 

 

 3. 

 JE/RE/MB 

 

 S.S.Chauhan 

 

 

 

 

 

 4. 

 AEN/RE/
MTC 

 

 Rajendra
 Prasad 

 

 

 

 

 

 5. 

 SSE/RE/MTC 

 

 S.K.Gupta 

 

 64693 

 

 

 

 6. 

 JE/RE/ROK 

 

 R.K.Srivastava 

 

 

 

 

 

 7. 

 SE/Works/
JUC 

 

 S.P.Sharma 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 OPERATING 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. 

 Chief TI/RE/
MB 

  

 Devendra
 Kumar 

 

 

 

 

 

 2. 

 TI/RE/MB 

 

 Hoshiyar Khan 

 

 

 

 

 

 3. 

 TI/RE/MB 

 

 Sukhdev Singh 

 

 

 

 

 

 4. 

 TI/RE/JUC 

 

 Jay Prakash 

 

 

 

 

 

 5. 

 TI/RE/JUC 

 

 Bhopal Singh 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S & T

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. 

 DSTE/RE/
MB 

 

 Ram Naresh 
 Bharati 

 24303 

 24353 

 2410245 

 2420601 

 

 2. 

 SE/Tele/RE/
MB 

 

 D.D.Ahirwar 

 24304 

 

 

 

 

 3. 

 OS-II/S&T
/MB 

 

 Rishi Babu
 Saxena 

 

 

 

 

 

 4. 

 ASTE/RE/BE 

 

 Anuj Kumar
 Srivastava 

 34349 

 

 

 

 

 5. 

 JE-I/Sig/RE
/BE 

 

 Rajendra
 Kumar 

 

 

 

 

 

 6. 

 JE/Sig/RE/
BE 

 

 R.K.Chaube 

 

 

 

 

 

 7. 

 JE/Sig/RE/
BE 

 

 R.A.Gautam 

 

 

 

 

 

 8. 

 ASTE/RE/
ROK 

 

 Vinod Kumar 

 

 

 

 

 

 9. 

 SE/Sig/RE/
JUC 

 

 Ravindra Singh 

 

 

 

 

 

 10. 

 SE/Sig/RE/
JUC 

 

 Amarjeet
 Kumar 

 

 

 

 

 

 11. 

 SE/Tele/RE/
JUC 

 

 Sandip Kapoor 

 

 

 

 

 

 12. 

 SE/Tele/RE/
MTC 

 

 Akhilesh Kumar 

 

 

 

 

 

 13. 

 JE/Sig/RE/
MTC 

 

 A.K.Khurana 

 

 

 

 

 

 14. 

 SS/TeleRE
/NBD 

 

 S.R.Singh 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STORES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. 

 DSK/RE/
NBD 

 

 A.K.Rathi 

 63305 

 63299 

 

 

 

 2. 

 KKDE Depot 

  

   

   

 030-63305 

   

   

  

 3. 

 Dy.CEE/
RE/MB 

 

   

  

 033-23111
(P) 

   

 0591
-
2410186 

   

 4. 

 AEE/G/RE/
MB 

 

  

  

 033-23111(P) 

   

0591
-
2410186 

  

 5. 

 AEE/OHE/
RE/MB 

 

 Virendra Kumar 

  

 033-23111(P) 

   

   

  

 6. 

 SSTE/RE/MB 

 

 Ram Veer Singh 

   

 033-24303  

   

 0591
-
2410245 

  

 7. 

 ASTE/RE/MB 

 

 Ram Naresh Bharti 

  

 033-24303 

   

0591
-
2410375 

  

 8. 

 ASTE/RE/
NBD 

 

 Rajesh Sharma 

  

  

   

   

  

 9. 

 AEE/OHE/
RE/Roorkee 

 

  

  

  

   

 01332
-
276875 

  

 10. 

 SSE/OHE/
RE/LRJ 

 

 U.K. Sharma 

  

  

   

 01332
-
255305 

  

 11. 

 SSE/W/RE/
SRE 

 

 S.K. Gupta 

 24643 

  

   

   

  

 12. 

 SSE/OHE
/RE/SRE 

 

  

 24633 

  

   

   

  

 13. 

 T.S.S./
Roorkee 

 

  

  

  

   

   

  

 14. 

 Lidhiana/
Repeater 

 

  

 0315-3046 

  

   

   

  

 15. 

 Jalandhar City
 Repeater 

 

  

 0315-3046 

  

   

   

  

 16. 

 Laskar
 Power cabin 

 

  

 64545 

  

   

   

  

 17. 

 TestRoom/
MB  

 

   

 033-2194
&
033-2195 

   

   

   

   

 18. 

 RECampoffice
/TKJ 

 

   

 030-32333 

   

   

   

   

 19. 

 ReExchange
/TKJ 

 

   

 030-32671
&
030-32675 

   

   

   

   

 20. 

 Reception/
TKJ 

 

   

 32706 

   

   

   

   

 21. 

 VIPSuitof
RestHouse
/UMB 

 

   

 24509 

   

   

   

   

 

       

       MISCELLANEOUS:- 

       

 

Sl.No. 

Designation  

Name  

Railway  

Land - Line  

Mobile  

Office 

Residence 

Office 

Residence 

 1. 

 VIP suit of Rest
 House/UMB 

 

 24509 

 

 2644380 

 

 

 2. 

 Sub. Rest
 House/UMB 

  

 24644 

  

   

   

  

 3. 

 RET Trunk
 Booking/UMB  

   

 24542 & 24643 

  

 2611859 &
 2610289 

  

   

 4. 

 N.R Booking/UMB 

  

 180 

  

   

   

  

 5. 

 Confidential Room 

  

  

  

   

   

  

 6. 

 Meeting Room 

  

 24648 

  

   

  

  

 7. 

 NRMU/RE/UMB 

  

 24636  

  

   

   

  

 8. 

 URMU/RE/UMB 

  

 24617 

  

   

   

  

 9. 

 Electric Complaint 

  

  

  

   

  

  

 10. 

 Telephone
 Complaint 

  

 24700 

  

   

  

  

 11. 

 Civil Complaint 

  

 24630 

  

   

   

  

1.    Organisation Chart

 

2.  Telephone Directory

3.  Target Sections



Source : Welcome to Official Website of CORE CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 03-03-2011  

  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2010  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.